page tools /
Home /
<<  Resources / Tutorial Schedule
Quicklinks

~ All schedules updated for 2016-17 ~

Legacy Tutoring Schedule

Science

Course

Day

Time

Teacher

Room

Biology Monday 3:00-3:30 Davis W319
Biology Tuesday 6:50-7:20 Harrell W316
PAP/Regular Biology Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Kercher Y322
AP Biology Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Hurst U202
Biology Wednesday 6:50-7:20 Redwine Y319
PAP/ Regular Biology Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Kercher Y322
 Biology  Thursday  6:50-7:20  Redwine  Y319
Biology Thursday 3:00-3:30 Davis W319
 Biology  Friday  6:50-7:20 Harrell   W316
         
Chemistry Monday 7:00-7:20 Szostek S223
PAP/AP Chem Monday 3:00-3:30 Szostek S223
Chemistry Monday 3:00-3:30 Lowry S219
Chemistry Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Sudbury T222
Chemistry Wednesday 7:00-7:20 Sudbury T222
Chemistry Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Lowry
S219
PAP/AP Chem Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Szostek S223
Chemistry Thursday 3:00-3:30 Sudbury T222

IPC M/Th
First Semester 
3:00-3:30 Wilson W320
IPC Tu/Th
Second Semester
6:50-7:20 Wilson W320
 
Physics Monday by appt

Davis
Lowry


T219
S219 
AP Physics C Monday 3:00-3:30

Davis

T219
Physics Tuesday 6:55-7:15 Fagan U204
Physics Tuesday 3:00-3:25 Wilde Z304
AP Physics I Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Davis T219
Physics Wednesday 6:55-7:15 Wyatt W323
AP Physics Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Davis T219
AP Physics 2 Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Davis T219
Physics Thursday 6:55-7:15 Hurst U202
Physics Thursday 3:00-3:25 Hurst U202
AP Physics 1 Thursday 3:00-3:30 Davis T219
Physics Friday by appt Davis
Lowry 
T219
S219 
         

Environmental

M/Th
First Semester 

3:00-3:30

Wilson

W320

 

Tu/Th
Second Semester 

6:50-7:20

Wilson

W320

APES Tues/Th by appt Fagan U204
Anatomy Monday 6:50-7:20 Fagan U204
Anatomy  Wednesday 3:00-3:30 by appt Fagan U204
Astronomy  Monday 6:45-7:15 Ferguson Z302
Astronomy  Wednesday 6:45-7:15 Ferguson Z302

Teachers are periodically assigned hall duty or have staff meetings before or after school.  In this case, efforts will be made to extend the time or provide an alternate time.  In some instances, tutoring may be cancelled.

Other times may be available by appointment, talk to your teacher as needed.

Social Studies

Course

Day

Time

Teacher

Room

APHG /  Govt / Comm Service
Tu, W, Th 3:00-3:30 Esaili T201
APWH / AcaDec / Sociology
Tu, F
M, W 
6:50-7:20
3-3:30
Bordelon
R205
AP Govt / AP Eco/ Economics
Tu, Th 3-3:30 Rabalais T203
Government M, Tu 3-3:30 Gresham S203
Government, W. Hist Th 3-3:30 Cogdill S205
Psychology/ AP Psychology W 3-3:30 Gresham S203
Sociology Tu, F

6:45-7:15

Sam R201
World Geo M/W
3-3:30  Cavnar T205
World Geo M/F 3-3:30  Anderson T204
World Geo M, W, Th 6:50-7:20 Sam
R201
World Geo Tu, F 6:50-7:20 Nieboer R203
W History        
W Hist M, F 3-3:30 Anderson T204
W Hist
M, W
6:50-7:20
Smith R204
 W Hist
Tu, Th
6:50-7:20 Prater S207
AP US History
Tu, Th, Fri
6:50-7:20 Keel R202
US History Mon, Wed 6:40-7:10 Nutley S202
US History M, W 3-3:30 Cavnar T205

 

Math

Course

Day

Time

Teacher

Room

Alg I Monday 3:00-3:30 Perry V301
Alg I Monday 3:00-3:30 Teague W303
Alg I Monday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
Alg I Tuesday 6:45-7:20 Perry V301
Alg I Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
Alg 1 Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Perry V301
Alg I Wednesday 6:45-7:20 Perry V301
Alg I Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Teague W303
Alg I Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
Alg 1 Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Perry V301
Alg 1 Wednesday 3:00-3:30 McMullen W307
Alg 1 Thursday 6:45-7:20 Perry V301
Alg 1 Thursday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
Alg 1 Thursday 3:00-3:30 Perry V301
Alg 1 Friday 3:00-3:30 Teague W303
Alg 1 Friday 3:00-3:30 McMullen W307
 
Geometry Monday 6:50-7:20 Tempel W306
Geometry Monday 3:00-3:30 Fritscher W302
Geometry Tuesday 6:50-7:20 Tempel W306
Geometry Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Fritscher W302
Geometry Wednesday 6:50-7:20 Tempel W306
Geometry Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
Geometry Thursday 3:00-3:30 Eskridge W305
 
Math Models and Tu 3:00-3:30 Denge V303
 Algebraic Reasoning Th 6:50-7:20 Denge V303

Alg II Monday 3:00-4:00 Mullins Y301
PAP Alg II Monday 3:00-3:45 Gross V302
Alg II Tuesday 3:00-4:00 Mullins Y301
Alg II Wednesday 6:50-7:20 Dozier Y303
Alg II Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Curry W308
Alg II Thursday 6:50-7:20 Dozier Y303
PAP Alg II Thursday 7:00-7:20 Gross V302
Alg II Thursday 3:00-3:30 Curry W308

Precal M-F 7:00-7:20 Crook Y317
Precal M & Th 3:00-3:45 Kamphaus W310
PAP PreCal and Calculus M & Th 3:00-3:45 Kamphaus W310

Statistics M, W, F 3:00-3:30 Teague W303
         
AQR M-F 7:00-7:20 Crook Y317
         
English
English I Monday
3:00-4:00
Hennegan
T207
English I Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Martin Y311
English I Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Panzarella Y304
English I Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Martin Y311
English I Wednesday 3:00-3:30
Panzarella Y304
English I Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Tillery Y306
English I Thursday 3:00-4:00 Hennegan T207
         
English II Monday 3:00-3:45 Brown Y309
English II Tuesday 3:00-3:45 Conlin Y308
English II Tuesday 3:00-3:45 Bennett Y313
English II Tuesday 3:00-3:30 Panzarella Y304
English II Wednesday 3:00-3:30 Panzarella Y304
English II Wednesday 6:50-7:20, 3:00-3:45 McGarr Y305
English II Thursday 3:00-3:45 Conlin Y308
English II Friday 6:50-7:20, 3:00-3:45 McGarr Y305
English II Friday 3:00-3:45 Bennett Y313
         
English III Tuesday 6:45-7:15 McCloud T209
English III Tuesday 6:45-7:15 Ryan T206
English III Wednesday 6:45-7:15 Osborn T211
English III Thursday 6:45-7:15 Lyday T217
         
English IV Monday 3:00-3:45 Arambula Y307
English IV Monday 6:45-7:15 Coats Y315
English IV Tuesday 3:00-3:45 Bennett Y313
English IV
Thursday 3:00-3:45 Conlin Y308
         

 

Special Education

Lauren Darling- Tu/Th after school
Coach Bates- 6:50-7:15 and by appointment


Electives

Coach Burke, Tu/W, 6:50-7:20
Mrs. Chianese, Tu/W, 3-3:30 or by appt
Mrs. Groves, Tu-Th, 3-3:30 and morning by appt
Mrs. Harris, M-Th, 3-3:30
Mrs. Lopez, Tu 2:55-3:25
Mr. Olson, Mornings, 6:30-7:15
Mr. Ritz, Tu/Fri, 6:45-7:20 and W/Th, 3-3:30
Mrs. Roberts, M-Th 3-3:30
Mrs. Taylor, M-F, 6:45-7:15, M/W, 3-3:30
Coach Word, Mornings, 6:50-7:20

 


MISDMansfield ISD
605 East Broad Street
Mansfield, Texas 76063
Phone: 817.299.6300
                                www.mansfieldisd.org

Legacy High School BroncosLegacy High School
1263 N Main Street
Mansfield, TX 76063
Phone: 682.314.0600   Fax: 817-453-7653
contact the webmaster | map to campus

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite