2020-21 Legacy High School Back to School Information

2020-21 Registration Information

New student registration will be completed virtually by appointment only throughout the summer.  Please complete the new student enrollment application and the counseling office will contact you about scheduling your virtual registration appointment. 


2020-21 Schedule Pickup

Seniors - Tuesday, July 28th, 9 AM - 12 Noon
Freshmen - Tuesday, July 28th, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sophomores - Thursday, July 30th, 9 AM - 12 Noon
Juniors - Thursday, July 30th, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Evening Hours (for students 9-12 who may have missed their assigned pick up time) - Thursday, July 30th, 6:00 -7:30 PM


2020 Fish Camp for Incoming 9th Graders and New Students (Updated July 31)

Fish Camp for our incoming freshman and students new to Legacy High School will be held virtually during two sessions on Monday, Aug. 10 and Tuesday, Aug. 11 from 10:00 a.m. - noon. Students need only to attend one session. The deadline to register is Friday, Aug. 7.  Register here for your session preference


2020-21 Meet the Teacher Night
Monday, Aug. 24 from 6:00 - 7:30 PM


2020-21 Legacy PTSA Officers

President:  Cyndi Chlup

1st V.P./Aide to President: OPEN

2nd V.P./Membership:  OPEN

3rd V.P./Communications:  Laurie Grove

4th V.P./Scholarship: Jackie Ragland 

5th V.P./Programs:  PJ Carmen

6th V.P./After Prom:  OPEN

7th V.P./Dad’s Club:  Randy Brown

Secretary:  Denise Rocquemore

Treasurer:  Starr Violette

Parliamentarian:  Casey Brown –appointed by President


Chair Positions

Arts in Education:  Terri Munguia

Clothes Closet:  Curtina Wilson

Fundraising:  Nicole Batson

Historian:  OPEN

Hospitality:  Carolyn Elkins

Legislation/Advocacy:  Jennifer Neesen

Staff Appreciation:  OPEN

Volunteers:  Cindy Henderson

MISD Council Representative #1: Allison Rico

MISD Council Representative#2:  Angie Gates

Senior Class Rep. #1:  Camilla Brown

Senior Class Rep. #2:  Caroline Brown

Senior Class Rep. #3:  Preston Munguia

Junior Class Rep. #1:  Jada Rocquemore

Junior Class Rep. #2:  Dayna Lang

Junior Class Rep. #3:  Kylie Patten

Sophomore Class Rep. #1:  Aaliyah Nunn

Sophomore Class Rep. #2: OPEN

Sophomore Class Rep. #3:  OPEN

Freshman Class Rep. #1: Mya Rocquemore

Freshman Class Rep. #2:  OPEN

Freshman Class Rep. #3:  OPEN

There are no resources or collections to display